Jennifer Lawrence, Lady Gaga & Leonardo DiCaprio Take Home Golden Globe Awards
The 2016 Golden Globes have been and goneand with that, lots of people have won some shiny awards.
Lady Gaga, Leonardo DiCaprio and Jennifer Lawrence are among the winners, check out the full list below:
Best Motion Picture – Drama
WINNER: “The Revenant”
“Carol”
“Mad Max: Fury Road”
“Room”
“Spotlight”
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
WINNER: Leonardo DiCaprio (“The Revenant”)
Bryan Cranston (“Trumbo”) Michael Fassbender (“Steve Jobs”)
Eddie Redmayne (“The Danish Girl”)
Will Smith (“Concussion”)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
WINNER: Brie Larson (“Room”)
Cate Blanchett (“Carol”)
Rooney Mara (“Carol”)
Saoirse Ronan (“Brooklyn”)
Alicia Vikander (“The Danish Girl”)
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
WINNER: “The Martian”
“The Big Short”
“Joy”
“Trainwreck”
“Spy”
WINNER: Jennifer Lawrence (“Joy”)
Melissa McCarthy (“Spy”)
Amy Schumer (“Trainwreck”)
Maggie Smith (“The Lady in the Van”)
Lily Tomlin (“Grandma”)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama
WINNER: Taraji P. Henson (“Empire”)
Caitriona Balfe (“Outlander”)
Viola Davis (“How to Get Away With Murder”)
Eva Green (“Penny Dreadful”)
Robin Wright (“House of Cards”)
Best Director – Motion Picture
WINNER: Alejandro G. Inarritu (“The Revenant”)
Todd Haynes (“Carol”)
Tom McCarthy (“Spotlight”)
George Miller (“Mad Max: Fury Road”)
Ridley Scott (“The Martian”)
Best Television Series – Drama
WINNER: “Mr. Robot”
“Empire”
“Game of Thrones”
“Narcos”
“Outlander”
Best Original Song – Motion Picture
WINNER: “Writing’s on the Wall” (“Spectre”)
“Love Me Like You Do” (“50 Shades of Grey”)
“One Kind of Love” (“Love and Mercy”)
“See You Again” (“Furious 7″)
“Simple Song #3″ (“Youth”)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
WINNER: Lady Gaga (“American Horror Story: Hotel”)
Kirsten Dunst (“Fargo”)
Sarah Haye (“Flesh and Bone”)
Felicity Huffman (“American Crime”)
Queen Latifah (“Bessie”)
Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language
WINNER: “Son of Saul” (Hungary)
“Mustang” (France)
“The Brand New Testament” (Belgium, France, Luxembourg)
“The Club” (Chile)
“The Fencer” (Finland, Germany, Estonia)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
WINNER: Gael García Bernal (“Mozart in the Jungle”)
Aziz Anzari (“Master of None”)
Rob Lowe (“The Grinder”)
Patrick Stewart (“Blunt Talk”)
Jeffrey Tambor (“Transparent”)
Best Screenplay – Motion Picture
WINNER: Aaron Sorkin (“Steve Jobs”)
Emma Donoghue (“Room”)
Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer (“Spotlight”)
Charles Randolph, Adam McKay (“The Big Short”)
Quentin Tarantino (“The Hateful Eight”)
Best Performance by a Supporting Actor in any Motion Picture
WINNER: Sylvester Stallone (“Creed”)
Paul Dano (“Love and Mercy”)
Idris Elba (“Beasts of No Nation”)
Mark Rylance (“Bridge of Spies”)
Michael Shannon (“99 Homes”)
Best Motion Picture – Animated
WINNER: “Inside Out”
“Anomalisa”
“The Good Dinosaur”
“The Peanuts Movie”
“Shaun The Sheep”
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
WINNER: Matt Damon (“The Martian”)
Christian Bale (“The Big Short”)
Steve Carell (“The Big Short”)
Al Pacino (“Danny Collins”
Mark Ruffalo (“Infinitely Polar Bear”)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama
WINNER: Jon Hamm (“Mad Men”)
Rami Malek (“Mr. Robot”)
Wagner Moura (“Narcos”)
Bob Odenkirk (“Better Call Saul”)
Liev Schreiber (“Ray Donovan”)
Best Original Score – Motion Picture
WINNER: “The Hateful Eight”
“Carol”
“Steve Jobs”
“The Danish Girl”
“The Revenant”
Best Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
WINNER: Christian Slater (“Mr. Robot”)
Alan Cumming (“The Good Wife”)
Damien Lewis (“Wolf Hall”)
Ben Mendelsohn (“Bloodline”)
Tobias Menzies (“Outlander”)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
WINNER: Oscar Isaac (“Show Me a Hero”)
Idris Elba (“Luther”)
David Oyelowo (“Nightingale”)
Mark Rylance (“Wolf Hall”)
Patrick Wilson (“Fargo”)
Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
WINNER: “Wolf Hall”
“American Crime”
“American Horror Story: Hotel”
“Fargo”
“Flesh and Bone”
Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
WINNER: “Mozart in the Jungle”
“Casual”
“Orange Is the New Black”
“Silicon Valley”
“Transparent”
“Veep”
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
WINNER: Rachel Bloom (“Crazy Ex-Girlfriend”)
Jamie Lee Curtis (“Scream Queens”)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (“Veep”)
Gina Rodriguez (“Jane the Virgin”)
Lily Tomlin (“Grace and Frankie”)
Best Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
WINNER: Maura Tierney (“The Affair”)
Uzo Aduba (“Orange Is the New Black”)
Joanne Froggatt (“Downton Abbey”)
Regina King (“American Crime”)
Judith Light (“Transparent”)
Best Performance by a Supporting Actress in any Motion Picture
WINNER: Kate Winslet (“Steve Jobs”)
Jane Fonda (“Youth”)
Jennifer Jason Leigh (“The Hateful Eight”)
Helen Mirren (“Trumbo”)
Alicia Vikander (“Ex Machina”)